![]() | ![]() | Internet resource for the Thai language |
F.A.Q. Check out the list of frequently asked questions for a quick answer to your inquiry
recent donations!
Sign-up to join our mailing list. You'll receive email notification when this site is updated. Your privacy is guaranteed; this list is not sold, shared, or used for any other purpose. Click here for more information.
To unsubscribe, click here.
| แม่นแล้ว maaenF laaeoH | ![]() |
| pronunciation guide | |
| Phonemic Thai | แม่น-แล้ว |
| IPA | mɛ̂ːn lɛ́ːw |
| Royal Thai General System | maen laeo |
| [example sentence] | |||
| definition | [Isaan dialect] ใช่แล้ว ![]() ![]() | ||
| categories | |||
| components | แม่น ![]() | maaenF | [Isaan dialect] ใช่ ![]() |
แล้ว ![]() | laaeoH | [adverbial word indicating past tense or aspect marker indicating present perfect (past continued to present)] in the past; completed; still; to make done | |

online source for this page